Testpassport【2017 real 1Z0-963】Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 dumps

If you feel that you purchase Testpassport Oracle 1Z0-963 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that Testpassport Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 dumps are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove.

Share some Software as a Service – Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-963 exam questions and answers below.
While creating a Contract Purchase Agreement, a buyer tries to add a Contract Template to it, but the List of Values (VOL) is empty. Identify three applicable reasons for this issue.

A. The document type associated with the Contract Template is ‘Blanket Purchase Agreement’.

B. The Contract Template is not ‘Approved’.

C. The document typeassociated with the Contract Template is ‘Purchase Order’.

D. The Contract Template is in ‘Approved’ status.

E. The document type associated with the Contract Template is ‘Contract Purchase Agreement’.

Answer: C,D,E

During an implementation, the super user is requesting you to explain how to set up “risks” to be used in the Procurement Contracts by all users. You are in the middle of the year and currently there are few “risks” that are already defined and the organization is planning to introduce new “risks” from New Year’s Day.Identify the two steps the user should follow to fulfill this requirement.

A. Wait until year end, inactivate the old risks data on year end, and create and activate new risks from the same day.

B. Provide an end date as year end for the old risk data,create new risks now, and provide New year’s Day as start date.

C. Create new risks now, enable those at year end, and disable the old data on year end.

D. The user needs to delete old risks and create new risks around the year end.

Answer: A,B

Five requisition lines of a single requisition document are available to process on to purchase order. But the buyer returned one requisition line to the requester for quantity modification.

What will be the effect of this action on the remaining four requisition lines?

A. They will be put on hold until the requester resubmits the returned line with the correct quantity.

B. They will also get returned to the requester.

C. They will be in the ¡°withdrawn¡± status.

D. They will be available to process on to purchaseorder.

E. They will get canceled.

Answer: A

An organization has been receiving incomplete Supplier Profile Data during the supplier onboarding and qualification process.

Identify the way to ensure that the required Supplier Profile data is entered by a supplier during the qualification process.

A. Create an initiative with questions mapped to supplier attributes.

B. Create an initiative with questions classified by Subject.

C. Create an initiative with questions classified by Standards Organization.

D. Create an initiative with questions Responder Type is internal.

Answer: A

Your customer wants toconfigure three business units (BUs) as follows: Identify the correct configuration.

A. The US Header BU needs to be configured as a Payables Payment Service Provider.

B. The US West BU needs to be configuredas a Customer Payments Service Provider.

C. The US East BU and US West BU need to be configured as Payables Payment Service Provider.

D. The US East BU needs to be configured as a Payables Payment Service Provider.

Answer: D

While creating a Contract Purchase Agreement, a buyer tries to add a Contract Template to it, but the List of Values (VOL) is empty.

Identify three applicable reasons for this issue.

A. The document type associated with the Contract Template is ¡®Blanket Purchase Agreement¡¯.

B. The Contract Template is not ¡®Approved¡¯.

C. The document typeassociated with the Contract Template is ¡®Purchase Order¡¯.

D. The Contract Template is in ¡®Approved¡¯ status.

E. The document type associated with the Contract Template is ¡®Contract Purchase Agreement¡¯.

Answer: C,D,E

Identify two profile options that are required to configure Punchout Catalogs in Self Service Procurement.

A. PO_DOC_BUILDER_DEFAULT_DOC_TYPE

B. PO_DEFAULT_PRC_BU

C. POR_DISPLAY_EMBEDDED_ANALYTICS

D. POR_PROXY_SERVER_NAME

E. POR_PROXY_SERVER_PORT

Answer: D,E

Identify the Duty role that you need to associate with the Job role to enable the ¡°new supplier request¡± functionality.

A. Supplier sales representative duty

B. Supplier bidder duty

C. Submit supplier registration duty

D. Supplier Self Service administrator duty

E. Supplier SelfService clerk duty

Answer: C

Name the Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence (OTBI) KPI that indicates the count of approved requisitions where at least one of the requisition lines is assigned to the new buyer who has logged in and that requisition line is not implemented into an order, bucketed by the number of days elapsed since the requisition was approved.

A. Requisition Lines Cycle Time

B. Requisition Aging Count

C. Requisition Line Aging Count

D. Requisition Lines Volume Count

E. Requisition Lines in Process Count

Answer: E

Your customer is a global company and has multiple legal entities across countries:

They have the following requirements:

Identify three applicable setups in Oracle Procurement Cloud to fulfill these requirements:

A. Set up the Default Legal Entity on the Configure Requisitioning Business Process page.

B. Define a primary route on financial orchestration flow to enforce the sold-to legal entity on a PO.

C. Set up the ¡°Multiple Legal Entities on Order¡± value to ¡°Allow¡± on the Configure Requisitioning Business Process page.

D. Create Profit Center BU to Party Relationships.

E. Set up the default procurement business unit for Default Legal Entity in Manage Purchasing Profile Options.

Answer: B,D,E

An organization has initiated a campaign for energy conservation and wants all its suppliers to declare their carbon emissions. The Qualification manager is asked to create an initiative to collect the information and the certificates from suppliers.

Identify the method to create a qualification area without any defined outcome for this requirement.

A. Create questions. Create and add the questions to a qualification area, but do not select the ¡°Information only¡± check box.

B. Create questions, but do not select ¡°Response required¡± and ¡°Critical question¡±. Createand add questions to a qualification area.

C. Create questions, but do not select ¡°Response required¡±. Create and add questions to a qualification area, but do not select the ¡°Information only¡± check box.

D. Create questions. Create and add the questionsto a qualification area and select the ¡°Information only¡± check box.

Answer: D

Five requisition lines of a single requisition document are available to process on to purchase order. But the buyer returned one requisition line to the requester for quantity modification.What will be the effect of this action on the remaining four requisition lines?

A. They will be put on hold until the requester resubmits the returned line with the correct quantity.

B. They will also get returned to the requester.

C. They will be in the “withdrawn” status.

D. They will be available to process on to purchaseorder.

E. They will get canceled.

Answer: A

During a Procurement Contract implementation, a customer would like to set up their own line type for buying services. They intend to use this line type for negotiating terms for future purchase of services and do not have a defined scope of work.

Identify the source that the customer needs to select while creating the line type to meet this requirement.

A. Free form, buy

B. Free form, buy agreement

C. Item, buy agreement

D. Item, buy

Answer: D

What is the difference between Prospective and Spend authorized suppliers?

A. Prospective suppliers can participate in Sourcing activities only, whereas Spend authorized suppliers can participate in all Procure-to-Pay activities.

B. Prospective suppliers arelimited to sourcing and qualification activities, whereas Spend authorized suppliers are limited to purchase orders and agreements.

C. Prospective suppliers are limited to purchase orders, whereas both purchase order and agreement can be created for Spendauthorized suppliers.

D. Prospective suppliers are suggested by internal users, whereas Spend authorized suppliers are registered externally.

Answer: B

In a Procurement implementation, your customer has a requirement for a given business unit to enable ¡°funds check¡± on purchase orders. This requires that budgetary control be enabled.

What configuration must you complete to enable budgetary control in that business unit?

A. Enable budgetary control in both the Configure Requisition Business Function and Configure Procurement Business Function by selecting the business unit in scope.

B. Enable budgetary control by selecting the business unit in scope using the task Configure Procurement and Payables Options.

C. Enable budgetary control by selecting the business unit in scope using the task Configure Procurement Business Function.

D. Enable budgetary control by selecting the ledger and business unit by using the task Manage Budgetary Control.

Answer: B

How to pass the 1Z0-963 exam easily? Testpassport has gotten the actual preparation material for Oracle 1Z0-963 exam, you can go to have a try. The first secret to making the best out of the products will be to offer an ample time with them. Mention for example for 1Z0-963 anyone who is seated for your tests in October, after that Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 dumps around you should start answering a minimum of nine months before the true examination.

Leave a comment

Your comment